In Each 20 Ml Active Ingredients: Dextromethorphan Hbr, Usp (30 Mg), Cough Suppressant, Doxylamine Succinate Usp (12.5 Mg), Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Glycerin, Liquid Glucose, Menthol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum. In Each 20 Ml Warnings: Do Not Use: To Sedate A Child Or To Make A Child Sleepy, If You Are Now Taking A Prescription Monoamine Oxidase Inhibitor (Maoi) (Certain Drugs For Depression, Psychiatric, Or Emotional Conditions, Or Parkinson's Disease), Or For 2 Weeks After Stopping The Maoi Drug. If You Do Not Know If Your Prescription Drug Contains An Maoi, Ask A Doctor Or Pharmacist Before Taking This Product. Ask A Doctor Before Use If You Have: Trouble Urinating Due To An Enlarged Prostate Gland, Glaucoma, A Cough That Occurs With Too Much Phlegm (Mucus), A Breathing Problem Or Chronic Cough That Lasts Or As Occurs With Smoking, Asthma, Chronic Bronchitis Or Emphysema. Ask A Doctor Or Pharmacist Before Use If You Are Taking Sedatives Or Tranquilizers. When Using This Product: Do Not Use More Than Directed, Marked Drowsiness May Occur, Avoid Alcoholic Drinks, Alcohol, Sedatives, And Tranquilizers May Increase Drowsiness, Be Careful When Driving A Motor Vehicle Or Operating Machinery, Excitability May Occur, Especially In Children. Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If Cough Lasts More Than 7 Days, Comes Back, Or Is Accompanied By Fever, Rash, Or Persistent Headache. These Could Be Signs Of A Serious Condition. If Pregnant Or Breast-feeding, Ask A Health Professional Before Use. Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. In Case Of Overdose, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away. Packaged With Tamper-evident Bottle Cap. Do Not Use If Breakable Ring Is Separated Or Missing. Should Be 18 Or Older To Purchase.