Active Ingredients: Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride (0.025 %), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride, Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Edetate Disodium, Glycerin, Monobasic Sodium Phosphate, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water. Warnings: Ask A Doctor Before Use If A Child Has: Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Thyroid Disease, Diabetes. When Using This Product: Do Not Use More Than Directed, Do Not Use For More Than 3 Days. Use Only As Directed. Frequent Or Prolonged Use May Cause Nasal Congestion To Recur Or Worsen, Temporary Discomfort Such As Burning, Stinging, Sneezing Or An Increase In Nasal Discharge May Occur, Use Of This Container By More Than One Person May Spread Infection. Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If Symptoms Persists. Keep Out Of Reach Of Children. If Swallowed, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away. Safety Sealed: Do Not Use If Seal Imprinted 'afrin Security Seal' Is Broken Or Missing.